South Coast Championships

Sunday 11th March 2018

Open Championships For:

Senior 1 Ballroom, Junior Latin and Amateur Latin

Full supporting programme & Starts Of The Future Heats
Judges: Linda Bellinger, Sarka Brock, Hanna Haarala, Accursio Romeo, Damian Evans, Bruce Lait, Gary Foster


The Horndean Technology College, Barton Cross,
Horndean, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO8 9PQ
A3M Junction 2 (Signed posted Cowplain)


Sponsorship: Sparkle Designs Ltd & DSI London
Enquiries: James & Claire Taplin
Tel: 01489 584502 • 07786 175188 • 07721 310410
Email: jamestaplin2@aol.com

Image description

MARCH 11th 2018 (Sunday)

THE SOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
DPA/BDF NATIONAL LEAGUE EVENTS.
SOUTH COAST OPEN STANDARD CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR SENIOR I, SOUTH COAST OPEN LATIN
CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR JUNIORS AND AMATEURS.
Plus Stars of the Future Heats.

THE HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, BARTON CROSS, HORNDEAN, HAMPSHIRE. P08 9PQ.
A3M JUNCTION 2, COWPLAIN.
LARGE SPRUNG FLOOR & SPACIOUS FACILITIES.
Doors open 10.00am. First round Juvenile & Junior 10.45am.Juvenile Beginners
(W.QS.) (C.J.) Novice (W.QS.) (C.J.) Open (W.F.QS.) (S.R.J.) U/11 (W.QS.)
(R.C.) All Girls (W.QS.) (C. J.) JUVENILE Trophy (W.T.F.QS.) JUVENILE TROPHY
(C.S.R.J.) Junior Beginners (W.QS.) (C.J.) Junior Novice (W.QS.) (C.J.) Open
(W.T.FT.) (C.R.PD.) U/14 (FT.QS.) (S. J.) All Girls (W.QS.) (C.J.)  JUNIOR
TROPHY (W.T.VW.FT.QS. ) SOUTH COAST JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS (C.S.R.P.J)
First Round Adult Standard 2.00pm. Adult Latin 5.30pm. Approx. Social
Trophies (W.QS.) (C.J.) U/35 Beginners (W.QS.) (R.C.) O/35 Beginners (W.QS)
(R.C) U/35 Novice (W.QS.) (R.J.) O/35 Novice (W.FT.) (R.C.) U/35
Intermediate (W.QS.) (R.J.) O/35 Intermediate (F.QS.) (C.J.) U/35 Pre-Champ
(W.F.Q.) (C.R.J.) O/35 Pre-Champ Trophies (W.T.QS.) (C.R.J.) Open Basic
Foxtrot & Rumba Trophies. Senior III Trophy (W. T.F. QS.) SENIOR II TROPHY
(W.T.F.Q.) (C.S.R.J.) SOUTH COAST SENIOR I STANDARD CHAMPIONSHIP
(W.T.VW.FT.QS.) SENIOR I TROPHY(C.S.R.P.J.) YOUTH TROPHY (W.T.VW.FT.QS.)
(C.S.R.PD.J.) SOUTH COAST AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP (CASH PRIZES)
(C.S.R.P.J.) SOUTH COAST AMATEUR STANDARD TROPHY (W.T.VW.F.Q) Prize
presentations at regular intervals.
Sponsorship: Sparkle Designs Ltd & DSI London
ADJUDICATORS: Sarka Brock, Linda Bellinger, Hanna Haarala, Accursio Romeo,
Damien Evans, Bruce Lait, Gary Foster
Scrutineer: Jan Elsbury Music: Colin Mansbridge
Admission: Juvenile, Junior, Students & Spectators £12.00. Adults £14.00.
Enquiries: James and Claire Taplin 01489 584502, 07786 175 188
e-mail: jamestaplin2@aol.com
website: cjdancing.com