South Coast Championships

Sunday 3rd March 2019

Open Championships For:

Senior 1 Ballroom, Junior Latin and Amateur Latin


Super League & National League events

Full supporting programme & Starts Of The Future Heats
Judges: Laura O’Brien, Kevin Allcott, Peter Nash, Accursio Romeo, Ian Saville, Danny Stowell, Gary Foster


The Horndean Technology College, Barton Cross,
Horndean, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO8 9PQ
A3M Junction 2 (Signed posted Cowplain)


Sponsorship: Sparkle Designs Ltd & DSI London
Enquiries: James & Claire Taplin
Tel: 01489 584502 • 07786 175188 • 07721 310410
Email: jamestaplin2@aol.com

Image description

MARCH 3rd 2019 (Sunday)

SOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
DPA/BDF NATIONAL LEAGUE EVENTS.

DPA ‘Super League’ Points on comps marked SL. Stars of the Future Heats

THE HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, BARTON CROSS, HORNDEAN, HAMPSHIRE. P08 9PQ. A3M JUNCTION 2, COWPLAIN.

LARGE SPRUNG FLOOR & SPACIOUS FACILITIES. 

Doors open 10.00am. First round Juvenile & Junior 10.45am. SOLO EVENTS (No split partnerships please): U/10s (WQ) (CJ); U/12s (WQ) (CJ); U14’s (Q) (S); U/16’s (WQ) (T) (CJ) (S). Juvenile Beginners (W.QS.) (C.J.) Novice (W.QS.) (C.J.) Open (W.F.QS.) (S.R.J.) U/10 (W.QS.) (R.C.) All Girls (W.QS.) (C. J.) SL JUVENILE Trophies (W.T.F.QS.) (C.S.R.J.) Junior Beginners (W.QS.) (C.J.) Junior Novice (W.QS.) (C.J.) Open (W.T.FT.) (C.R.PD.) U/14 (FT.QS.) (S. J.) All Girls (W.QS.) (C.J.) SL OPEN SOUTH COAST JUNIOR STANDARD TROPHY (W.T.VW.FT.QS. ) SL OPEN SOUTH COAST JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP (C.S.R.P.J)

First Round Adult Standard 2.00pm. Adult Latin 5.30pm. Approx. Social Trophies (W.QS.) (C.J.) U/35 Beginners (W.QS.) (R.C.) O/35 Beginners (W.QS.) (R.C.) U/35 Novice (W.Q.) (R.J.) O/35 Novice (W.F.) (R.C.) U/35 Intermediate (W.F.QS.) (C.R.J.) O/35 Intermediate (F.T.QS.) (C.R.J.) U/35 Pre-Champ (W.T.F.Q.) (C.S.R.J.) O/35 Pre-Champ Trophies (W.T.F.QS.) (C.S.R.J.) Open Basic Foxtrot & Rumba Trophies. Senior III Trophy (W. T. F.QS.) NL SENIOR II TROPHY (W.T.F.Q.) (C.S.R.J.) NL SOUTH COAST SENIOR I CHAMPIONSHIP (W.T.FT.QS.) SENIOR I LATIN TROPHY (C.S.R.P.J.) YOUTH TROPHY (W.T.VW.FT.QS.) (C.S.R.PD.J.) NL SOUTH COAST AMATEUR STANDARD TROPHY (CASH PRIZES) (W.T.VW.FT.QS.) NL SOUTH COAST AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIPS(CASH PRIZES) (C.S.R.PD.J.)

Prize presentations at regular intervals.  

Sponsorship: Sparkle Designs Ltd, DSI London & Patrizio Practice Wear


ADJUDICATORS: Laura O’Brien, Kevin Allcott, Peter Nash, Accursio Romeo, Ian Saville, Danny Stowell, Chairman Gary Foster.

Scrutineer: Jan Holloway

Admission: Juvenile, Junior, Students & Spectators £12.00. Adults £14.00.

Enquiries: James and Claire Taplin 01489 584502, 07786 175 188

e-mail: jamestaplin2@aol.com

www.cjdancing.com